Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WEST METRO BASSMASTERS - TOURNEY RESULTS - 2014
Best 6 of 8 Tourneys



YTD STANDINGS and RESULTS
Place Name YTD Points Low PTS Best 6 PTS Total Fish Total Wt Avg Wt Largest Bass
1 Bob Turcotte 67 67 10 29.16 2.92
2 Mike Landt 62 62 10 18.84 1.88
3 Loel Brandstrom 57 57 8 19.69 2.46
4 Pat Corrigan 56 56 10 15.02 1.50
5 Pat Hagen 52 52 7 9.25 1.32
6 Jay McNamarra 47 47 4 5.54 1.39
7 Tim Schwenker 44 44 3 6.36 2.12
8 Steve Hurlburt 33 33 2 7.58 3.79
9 Don Frank 30 30 4 8.56 2.14
10 Chuck Kraft 29 29 5 9.26 1.85
11 Rock Shir 27 27 5 6.33 1.27
12-13 Eric Carlson 25 25 2 2.41 1.21
12-13 Tim McGarry 25 25 2 4.52 2.26
14 Joe Capellas 24 24 1 4.21 4.21
15 RJ 24 24 1 2.96 2.96
16 Andrew Brandstrom 21 21 1 3.19 3.19
17 Dessi Jackson 19 19 1 1.89 1.89
18 Neil Otey 18 18 1 1.29 1.29
19 Brian Allen 8 8
20-22 Rob Fritze
20-22 Chris Kaye
20-22 Michael Scott Dosch
Waconia
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 14.93 2.99 35
2 Mike Landt 5 9.14 1.83 32
3 Don Frank 4 8.56 2.14 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 2 7.58 3.79 29
5 Pat Corrigan 5 6.73 1.35 28
6 Rock Shir 5 6.33 1.27 27
7 Pat Hagen 5 5.93 1.19 26
8 Tim McGarry 2 4.52 2.26 25
9 Joe Capellas 1 4.21 4.21 24
10 Jay McNamarra 3 3.62 1.21 23
11 Loel Brandstrom 3 3.42 1.14 22
12 Andrew Brandstrom 1 3.19 3.19 21
13 RJ 1 2.96 2.96 20
14 Dessi Jackson 1 1.89 1.89 19
15 Neil Otey 1 1.29 1.29 18
16 Tim Schwenker 1 0.91 0.91 17
17-21 Brian Allen 0 4
17-21 Eric Carlson DNF
17-21 Michael Scott Dosch DNF
17-21 Rob Fritze DNF
17-21 Chris Kaye DNF

Big Boat Weight - Jay & Steve - 33.73
Largest Bass - Rob - 5.38

Rush Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Loel Brandstrom 5 16.27 3.25 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 14.23 2.85 32
3 Mike Landt 5 9.70 1.94 30
4 Chuck Kraft 5 9.26 1.85 29
5 Pat Corrigan 5 8.29 1.66 28
6 Tim Schwenker 2 5.45 2.73 27
7 Pat Hagen 2 3.32 1.66 26
8 Eric Carlson 2 2.41 1.21 25
9 Jay McNamarra 1 1.92 1.92 24
10 Steve Hurlburt 0 0 0 4
11 RJ 0 0 0 4
12 Brian Allen 0 0 0 4
13 Don Frank DNF
14 Dessi Jackson DNF
15 Neil Otey DNF
16 Chris Kaye DNF
17-21 Rob Fritze DNF
17-21 Michael Scott Dosch DNF
17-21 Tim McGarry DNF
17-21 Rock Shir DNF
17-21 Joe Capellas DNF

Big Boat Weight - Bob & Chuck - 23.49
Largest Bass - Loel - 4.69


Lake Name

County

Date

Waconia

Carver

September 21

Rush Lake

Chisago

October 5

Trade Lake

Burnett

May 18

Big Wood Lake

Burnett

May 19

Deer Lake

Itasca

June 8

Mystery

June 9

Odowd

Scott

July 20

Whale Tail

Hennepin

August 3

Megabucks

August 24

 Waconia

 Carver

 September 21

 Rush

 Chisago

 October 5

 






Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2013
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2012
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2011
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2010
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2009
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2008
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2007
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2004
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2003
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2002



SCORE SHEET (PDF)