Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WEST METRO BASSMASTERS - TOURNEY RESULTS - 2010
Best 6 of 8 Tourneys



//-->
Place Standings YTD Gross Drop Adjusted
Mink Mille Total Lowest Total
Angler Sunrise St. Croix Spooner Clam Sommers  Lacs Rabbit Mission YTD 2 Points Points
1 Loel 32 32 35 30 30 30 26 23 238 49 189
2 Jim   26   28   30   4   32   35   30   32   217   30   187
3 Steve H   35 27 35 35 24 28 25 209 24 185
4 Bob   35   26   32   4   24   29   32   30   212   28   184
5 Don   29 25 28 25 27 27 35 196 25 171
6 Tim   29       29   27   28   19   29   26   187   19   168
7 Jay 30 30 28 26 21 20 24 28 207 41 166
8 Neil   24   27       29   27       25   24   156   0   156
9 Adam 23   4 4 22 23 22 29 127 4 123
10 Hirsch                   29   25   35   27   116   0   116
11 Carroll   26 32 26   84 0 84
12 Andrew           4   25   18   21           68   0   68
13 Jason 25     26 51 0 51
14 Chuck                   19   22           41   0   41
15 Michael     20 20 0 20
16 Larry       4                           4   0   4
* Rock 27 32 59 59
* Dan D                   23               23       23
* Harold 4 4 4
* Jon                       28           28       28
* Mike F 28 28 28
* Jeff       25                           25       25



Sunrise
Place Name Weight Points
1 Bob Turcotte 14.63 35
2 Loel Brandstrom 14.04 32
3 Jay McNamara 10.65 30
4 Tim McGarry 10.17 29
5 Mike Frost 8.34 28
6 Rock 7.64 27
7 Jim Eulberg 7.04 26
8 Jason Johnson 3.39 25
9 Neil Otey 3.24 24
10 Adam O'Degaard 1.2 23
St Croix River
Place Name Weight Points
1 Steve Hurlburt 12.15 35
2 Loel Brandstrom 5.42 32
3 Jay McNamara 2.56 30
4 Don Frank 2.36 29
5 Jim Eulberg 2.28 28
6 Neil Otey 1.85 27
7 Bob Turcotte 1.77 26
8 Jeff 1.57 25
9 Larry Magel 4
Spooner
Place Name Weight Points
1 Loel Brandstrom 13.40 35
2 Bob Turcotte 13.20 32
3 Jim Eulberg 11.32 30
4 Tim McGarry 10.20 29
5 Jay McNamara 10.03 28
6 Steve Hurlburt 6.54 27
7 Carroll Aasen 6.15 26
8 Don Frank 6.13 25
9 Adam O'Degaard 4
10 Andrew Brandstrom 4
Clam Lake
Place Name Weight Points
1 Steve Hurlburt 11.71 35
2 Carroll Aasen 8.42 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 4.76 30
4 Neil Otey 3.35 29
5 Don Frank 3.23 28
6 Tim McGarry 2.83 27
7 Jay McNamara 1.77 26
8 Andrew Brandstrom 1.47 25
9 Jim Eulberg 4
9 Bob Turcotte 4
9 Adam O'Degaard 4
9 Harold Olsen (Guest) 4
Mink-Somers
Place Name Weight Points
1 Steve Hurlburt 21.90 35
2 Jim Eulberg 20.67 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 19.29 30
4 Steve Hirsch 18.42 29
5 Tim McGarry 18.22 28
6 Neil Otey 17.83 27
7 Carroll Aasen 17.16 26
8 Don Frank 16.99 25
9 Bob Turcotte 16.68 24
10 Dan Dosch 16.20 23
11 Adam O'Degaard 16.19 22
12 Jay McNamara 16.03 21
13 Michael Dosch 15.10 20
14 Chuck 12.99 19
15 Andrew Brandstrom 5.67 18
Mille Lacs
Place Name Weight Points
1 Jim Eulberg 18.50 35
2 Rock 18.14 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 15.73 30
4 Bob Turcotte 13.18 29
5 Jon Koppes 12.83 Guest
6 Don Frank 11.93 28
7 Jason Johnson 10.19 27
8 Steve Hirsch 9.70 26
9 Steve Hurlburt 8.88 25
10 Adam O'Degaard 8.50 24
11 Chuck 8.20 23
12 Andrew Brandstrom 4.84 22
13 Jay McNamara 4.29 21
14 Tim McGarry 2.23 20
Rabbit Lake
Place Name Weight Points
1 Steve Hirsch 14.52 35
2 Bob Turcotte 13.52 32
3 Jim Eulberg 12.54 30
4 Tim McGarry 11.89 29
5 Steve Hurlburt 10.96 28
6 Don Frank 8.24 27
7 Loel Brandstrom 8.11 26
8 Neil Otey 7.12 25
9 Jay McNamara 5.81 24
10 Tim Schwenker 2.05 23
11 Adam O'Degaard 1.58 22
Mission Lake
Place Name Weight Points
1 Don Frank 15.12 35
2 Jim Eulberg 12.63 32
3 Bob Turcotte 12.04 30
4 Adam O'Degaard 11.01 29
5 Jay McNamara 10.98 28
6 Steve Hirsch 9.53 27
7 Tim McGarry 8.19 26
8 Steve Hurlburt 7.68 25
9 Neil Otey 7.38 24
10 Loel Brandstrom 7.12 23


Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2008
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2007
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2004
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2003
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2002


Lake Name

County

Date

Spooner Lake (WI)

Washburn

May 22

Clam Lake (WI)

Burnett

May 23

Mink and Somers

Wright

June 12

Mille Lacs

Mille Lacs

June 26

Rabbit

Crow Wing

July 17

Mission

Crow Wing

July 18

Waconia

Carver

Aug 7

Big Pine

Pine

Sept. 12

Sunrise - MegaBucks

Washburn

Sept 25