Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WEST METRO BASSMASTERS - TOURNEY RESULTS - 2012
Best 6 of 8 Tourneys



FINAL STANDINGS and RESULTS
Place Name YTD Points Low PTS Best 6 PTS Total Fish Total Wt Avg Wt Largest Bass
1-2 Rock Shir 255 54 201 37 95.95 2.59
1-2 Bob Turcotte 252 51 201 36 99.05 2.75 5.10
3 Neil Otey 199 29 170 32 68.94 2.15
4 Pat Hagen 194 26 168 31 70.19 2.26
5 Steve Hurlburt 214 46 168 35 73.93 2.11
6 Jim Eulberg 187 19 168 32 65.73 2.05
7 Jay McNamara 164 44 164 36 74.00 2.06
8 Tim McGarry 204 42 162 32 64.39 2.01
9 Loel Brandstrom 177 22 155 28 57.92 2.07
10 Tim Schwenker 151 0 151 21 42.86 2.04
11 Adam Odegaard 146 0 146 19 36.98 1.95
12 Don Frank 169 24 145 18 45.88 2.55
13 Rob Fritze 107 0 107 15 30.00 2.00
14 Chuck Kraft 76 0 76 11 23.35 2.12
15 Michael Scott Dosch 65 0 65 8 11.78 1.47
16 Steve Hirsch 23 0 23 5 7.28 1.46

Deer Lake - West
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 16.59 3.32 35
2 Neil Otey 5 13.61 2.72 32
3 Pat Hagen 5 12.77 2.55 30
4 Tim McGarry 5 11.06 2.21 29
5 Rock Shir 5 10.92 2.18 28
6 Steve Hurlburt 5 9.98 2.00 27
7 Adam O'Degaard 5 8.83 1.77 26
8 Jim Eulberg 5 8.26 1.65 25
9 Loel Brandstrom 5 7.77 1.54 24
10 Don Frank 4 6.61 1.63 23
11 Jay McNamara 4 6.26 1.56 22
12 Tim Schwenker 2 3.00 1.50 21

Big Boat Weight - Jim and Neil - 21.87
Largest Bass - Bob Turcotte - 4.63

Deer Lake - East
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 13.63 2.73 35
2 Pat Hagen 5 12.05 2.41 32
3 Neil Otey 5 10.32 2.06 30
4 Jim Eulberg 5 10.23 2.05 29
5 Bob Turcotte 5 9.19 1.84 28
6 Don Frank 4 9.05 2.26 27
7 Tim McGarry 5 8.90 1.78 26
8 Jay McNamara 4 7.72 1.93 25
9 Steve Hurlburt 4 5.43 1.36 24
10 Adam O'Degaard 2 3.62 1.81 23
11 Loel Brandstrom 2 3.52 1.76 22
12 Tim Schwenker 2 2.96 1.48 21
13 Michael Scott Dosch 2 2.54 1.27 20

Big Boat Weight - Rock and Neil - 23.95
Largest Bass - Neil Otey - 4.29
Spooner Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 13.59 2.72 35
2 Rock Shir 5 12.87 2.57 32
3 Steve Hurlburt 5 11.52 2.30 30
4 Neil Otey 5 11.47 2.29 29
5 Jim Eulberg 5 10.89 2.18 28
6 Jay McNamara 5 10.27 2.05 27
7 Chuck Kraft 3 5.72 1.91 26
8 Pat Hagen 2 5.29 2.64 25
9 Loel Brandstrom 3 5.21 1.74 24
10 Rob Fritze 2 4.20 2.10 23
11 Tim Schwenker 2 3.67 1.84 22
12 Tim McGarry 1 1.49 1.49 21
13 Don Frank 4

Big Boat Weight - Rock and Neil - 24.34
Largest Bass - Bob T - 3.79
Beaver Dam Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 15.01 3.00 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 14.75 2.95 32
3 Jim Eulberg 5 12.57 2.51 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 5 12.48 2.49 29
5 Jay McNamara 5 12.46 2.49 28
6 Tim Schwenker 5 11.02 2.20 27
7 Tim McGarry 4 10.86 2.72 26
8 Neil Otey 4 9.02 2.56 25
9 Pat Hagen 4 8.97 2.24 24
10 Don Frank 3 7.58 2.53 23
11 Loel Brandstrom 4 7.47 1.87 22
12 Rob Fritze 3 5.64 1.88 21
13 Chuck Kraft 3 5.57 1.86 20
14 HT Olsen (Guest) 2 4.67 2.34

Big Boat Weight - Rock and Jay - 27.47
Largest Bass - Bob T - 5.10
Deer Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 13.21 2.64 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 12.51 2.50 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 5 12.20 2.44 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 5 11.14 2.23 29
5 Tim Schwenker 5 10.34 2.07 28
6 Neil Otey 5 9.13 1.83 27
7 Tim McGarry 5 8.99 1.80 26
8 Pat Hagen 5 8.17 1.63 25
9 Rob Fritze 5 7.52 1.50 24
10 Don Frank 5 7.24 1.45 23
11 Jay McNamara 5 7.21 1.44 22
12 Michael Scott Dosch 5 6.84 1.37 21
13 Adam O'Degaard 5 6.53 1.31 20
14 Jim Eulberg 5 6.42 1.28 19

Big Boat Weight - Steve and Bob - 23.65
Largest Bass - Loel - 3.86
Bass Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 13.39 2.68 35
2 Tim Schwenker 5 11.87 2.37 32
3 Tim McGarry 5 10.48 2.10 30
4 Jim Eulberg 4 10.01 2.50 29
5 Jay McNamara 3 7.44 2.48 28
6 Neil Otey 3 6.62 2.21 27
7 Adam O'Degaard 1 4.11 4.11 26
8 Don Frank 2 3.86 1.93 25
9 Michael Scott Dosch 1 2.40 2.40 24
10 Bob Turcotte 1 2.39 2.39 23
11 Steve Hurlburt 1 2.24 2.24 22
12 Rob Fritze 4
13 Pat Hagen 4

Big Boat Weight - Tim S and Jim - 21.88
Largest Bass - Adam - 4.11
North-South Center Lakes
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rob Fritze 5 12.64 2.53 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 12.43 2.49 32
3 Chuck Kraft 5 12.06 2.41 30
4 Rock Shir 5 11.14 2.23 29
5 Adam O'Degaard 5 10.74 2.15 28
6 Loel Brandstrom 5 10.26 2.05 27
7 Jay McNamara 5 9.16 1.83 26
8 Neil Otey 5 8.77 1.75 25
9 Steve Hurlburt 5 7.95 1.59 24
10 Steve Hirsch 5 7.28 1.46 23
11 Pat Hagen 5 7.06 1.41 22
12 Tim McGarry 5 6.98 1.40 21
13 Don Frank 5 6.40 1.28 20
Big Boat Weight - Rock and Rob - 23.78
Largest Bass - Bob - 4.56

Ann Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 17.60 3.52 35
2 Pat Hagen 5 15.88 3.18 32
3 Jay McNamara 5 13.48 2.70 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 5 13.19 2.64 29
5 Loel Brandstrom 4 11.49 2.87 28
6 Jim Eulberg 3 7.35 2.45 27
7 Rock Shir 2 5.78 2.89 26
8 Tim McGarry 2 5.63 2.82 25
9 Don Frank 2 5.14 5.57 24
10 Adam Odegaard 1 3.15 3.15 23
11 Neil Otey 22
12 Michael Scott Dosch 21
Big Boat Weight - Bob and Pat - 33.48
Largest Bass - Pat - 4.62

MegaBucks - Fish Lake
Place Name Fish Weight
1 Bob Turcotte 5 11.19
2 Pat Hagen 5 10.29
3 Tim McGarry 5 9.41
4 Jim Eulberg 5 6.90
5 Rock Shir 4 5.96
6 Neil Otey 2 2.60


Lake Name

County

Date

Spooner Lake (WI)

Washburn

May 19

Beaver Dam (WI)

Barron

May 20

Deer Lake

Itasca

June 9

Bass Lake

Itasca

June 10

North/South Center

Chisago

July 21

Ann Lake

Kanabec

August 4

Mink/Somers

Wright

October 6

St Croix River

St Croix Falls

October 13

MegaBucks - Fish Lake

Chisago

August 25

 

 

 

 






Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2011
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2010
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2009
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2008
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2007
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2004
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2003
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2002



SCORE SHEET (PDF)