Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WEST METRO BASSMASTERS - TOURNEY RESULTS - 2012
Best 6 of 8 Tourneys



YTD STANDINGS and RESULTS
Place Name YTD Points Low 2 PTS Best 6 PTS Total Fish Total Wt Avg Wt Largest Bass
1 Rock Shir 200 200 30 79.03 2.63
2 Bob Turcotte 185 185 26 69.02 2.65 5.10
3 Neil Otey 170 170 27 60.17 2.23
4 Steve Hurlburt 161 161 25 52.79 2.11
5 Jim Eulberg 160 160 29 58.38 2.01
6 Tim McGarry 158 158 25 51.78 2.07
7 Jay McNamara 152 152 26 51.36 1.98
8 Tim Schwenker 151 151 21 42.86 2.04
9 Pat Hagen 140 140 21 47.25 2.25
10 Don Frank 125 125 18 34.34 1.91
11 Loel Brandstrom 122 122 19 36.17 1.90
12 Adam Odegaard 95 95 13 23.09 1.78
13 Rob Fritze 72 72 10 17.36 1.74
14 Michael Scott Dosch 65 65 8 11.78 1.47
15 Chuck Kraft 46 46 6 11.29 1.88
16 Steve Hirsch

Deer Lake - West
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 16.59 3.32 35
2 Neil Otey 5 13.61 2.72 32
3 Pat Hagen 5 12.77 2.55 30
4 Tim McGarry 5 11.06 2.21 29
5 Rock Shir 5 10.92 2.18 28
6 Steve Hurlburt 5 9.98 2.00 27
7 Adam O'Degaard 5 8.83 1.77 26
8 Jim Eulberg 5 8.26 1.65 25
9 Loel Brandstrom 5 7.77 1.54 24
10 Don Frank 4 6.61 1.63 23
11 Jay McNamara 4 6.26 1.56 22
12 Tim Schwenker 2 3.00 1.50 21

Big Boat Weight - Jim and Neil - 21.87
Largest Bass - Bob Turcotte - 4.63

Deer Lake - East
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 13.63 2.73 35
2 Pat Hagen 5 12.05 2.41 32
3 Neil Otey 5 10.32 2.06 30
4 Jim Eulberg 5 10.23 2.05 29
5 Bob Turcotte 5 9.19 1.84 28
6 Don Frank 4 9.05 2.26 27
7 Tim McGarry 5 8.90 1.78 26
8 Jay McNamara 4 7.72 1.93 25
9 Steve Hurlburt 4 5.43 1.36 24
10 Adam O'Degaard 2 3.62 1.81 23
11 Loel Brandstrom 2 3.52 1.76 22
12 Tim Schwenker 2 2.96 1.48 21
13 Michael Scott Dosch 2 2.54 1.27 20

Big Boat Weight - Rock and Neil - 23.95
Largest Bass - Neil Otey - 4.29
Spooner Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 13.59 2.72 35
2 Rock Shir 5 12.87 2.57 32
3 Steve Hurlburt 5 11.52 2.30 30
4 Neil Otey 5 11.47 2.29 29
5 Jim Eulberg 5 10.89 2.18 28
6 Jay McNamara 5 10.27 2.05 27
7 Chuck Kraft 3 5.72 1.91 26
8 Pat Hagen 2 5.29 2.64 25
9 Loel Brandstrom 3 5.21 1.74 24
10 Rob Fritze 2 4.20 2.10 23
11 Tim Schwenker 2 3.67 1.84 22
12 Tim McGarry 1 1.49 1.49 21
13 Don Frank 4

Big Boat Weight - Rock and Neil - 24.34
Largest Bass - Bob T - 3.79
Beaver Dam Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 15.01 3.00 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 14.75 2.95 32
3 Jim Eulberg 5 12.57 2.51 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 5 12.48 2.49 29
5 Jay McNamara 5 12.46 2.49 28
6 Tim Schwenker 5 11.02 2.20 27
7 Tim McGarry 4 10.86 2.72 26
8 Neil Otey 4 9.02 2.56 25
9 Pat Hagen 4 8.97 2.24 24
10 Don Frank 3 7.58 2.53 23
11 Loel Brandstrom 4 7.47 1.87 22
12 Rob Fritze 3 5.64 1.88 21
13 Chuck Kraft 3 5.57 1.86 20
14 HT Olsen (Guest) 2 4.67 2.34

Big Boat Weight - Rock and Jay - 27.47
Largest Bass - Bob T - 5.10
Deer Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 13.21 2.64 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 12.51 2.50 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 5 12.20 2.44 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 5 11.14 2.23 29
5 Tim Schwenker 5 10.34 2.07 28
6 Neil Otey 5 9.13 1.83 27
7 Tim McGarry 5 8.99 1.80 26
8 Pat Hagen 5 8.17 1.63 25
9 Rob Fritze 5 7.52 1.50 24
10 Don Frank 5 7.24 1.45 23
11 Jay McNamara 5 7.21 1.44 22
12 Michael Scott Dosch 5 6.84 1.37 21
13 Adam O'Degaard 5 6.53 1.31 20
14 Jim Eulberg 5 6.42 1.28 19

Big Boat Weight - Steve and Bob - 23.65
Largest Bass - Loel - 3.86
Bass Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Rock Shir 5 13.39 2.68 35
2 Tim Schwenker 5 11.87 2.37 32
3 Tim McGarry 5 10.48 2.10 30
4 Jim Eulberg 4 10.01 2.50 29
5 Jay McNamara 3 7.44 2.48 28
6 Neil Otey 3 6.62 2.21 27
7 Adam O'Degaard 1 4.11 4.11 26
8 Don Frank 2 3.86 1.93 25
9 Michael Scott Dosch 1 2.40 2.40 24
10 Bob Turcotte 1 2.39 2.39 23
11 Steve Hurlburt 1 2.24 2.24 22
12 Rob Fritze 4
13 Pat Hagen 4

Big Boat Weight - Tim S and Jim - 21.88
Largest Bass - Adam - 4.11

Lake Name

County

Date

Spooner Lake (WI)

Washburn

May 19

Beaver Dam (WI)

Barron

May 20

Deer Lake

Itasca

June 9

Bass Lake

Itasca

June 10

North/South Center

Chisago

July 21

?Mystery Tournament?

?

August 4

Mink/Somers

Wright

October 6

St Croix River

St Croix Falls

October 13

MegaBucks - TBD

TBD

August 25

 

 

 

 






Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2011
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2010
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2008
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2007
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2004
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2003
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2002



SCORE SHEET (PDF)