Make your own free website on Tripod.com

WEST METRO BASSMASTERS - TOURNEY RESULTS - 2013
Best 6 of 8 Tourneys
Final Results



YTD STANDINGS and RESULTS
Place Name YTD Points Low PTS Best 6 PTS Total Fish Total Wt Avg Wt Largest Bass
1 Jay McNamara 248 49 199 36 97.74 2.72
2 Tim McGarry 236 50 186 35 90.05 2.57
3 Bob Turcotte 222 43 179 33 76.53 2.32
4 Rob Fritze 214 43 171 27 64.66 2.39
5 Loel Brandstrom 207 42 165 34 72.21 2.12
6 Rock Shir 160 0 160 23 56.87 2.47
7 Pat Hagen 194 36 158 26 56.01 2.15
8 Steve Hurlburt 185 19 157 30 64.91 2.16
9 Tim Schwenker 185 37 148 23 40.83 1.78
10 Don Frank 145 0 145 21 42.73 2.03
11 Chuck Kraft 135 0 135 19 47.33 2.49
12 Pat Corrigan 123 0 123 19 37.57 1.98
13 Mike Landt 121 0 121 17 40.91 2.41
14 Neil Otey 120 0 120 17 39.46 2.32
15 Eric Carlson 104 0 104 14 33.13 2.37
16 Andrew Brandstrom 87 0 87 11 25.99 2.36
17 Chris Kaye 62 0 62 11 19.50 1.77
18 Brian Allen 42 0 42 3 7.91 2.64 5.86
19 RJ 39 0 39 2 3.76 1.88
20 Jim Eulberg 32 0 32 4 8.99 2.25
21 Joe Capellas 22 0 22 5 8.10 1.62
22 Dessie Jackson 16 0 16 1 1.82 1.82
23 Michael Scott Dosch 0 0 0 0 0 0

Mink-Somers
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Jay McNamara 5 18.70 3.74 35
2 Mike Landt 5 16.44 3.29 32
3 Tim McGarry 5 16.30 3.26 30
4 Jeff Davis (guest) 5 15.49 3.10
5 Loel Brandstrom 5 15.34 3.07 29
6 Steve Hurlburt 5 15.03 3.01 28
7 Chuck Kraft 5 13.58 2.72 27
8 Neil Otey 4 11.68 2.92 26
9 Pat Hagen 4 8.06 2.02 25
10 Rob Fritze 3 7.91 2.64 24
11 Bob Turcotte 3 5.18 1.73 23
12 Don Frank 2 4.29 2.15 22
13 Tim Schwenker 1 1.72 1.72 21
14 Jim Eulberg 4

Big Boat Weight - Jay & Steve - 33.73
Largest Bass - Rob - 5.38

St Croix River - Indianhead Flowage
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Tim McGarry 5 13.49 2.70 35
2 Pat Hagen 5 10.62 2.12 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 5 9.76 1.95 30
4 Neil Otey 4 9.26 2.32 29
5 Jim Eulberg 4 8.99 2.25 28
6 Don Frank 3 8.32 2.77 27
7 Chuck Kraft 2 4.84 2.42 26
8 Jay McNamara 1 3.07 3.07 25
9 Tim Schwenker 1 2.88 2.88 24
10 Rob Fritze 1 2.81 2.81 23
11 Mike Landt 1 2.28 2.28 22
12 Rock Shir 1 1.54 1.54 21
13 Bob Turcotte 1 1.30 1.30 20

Big Boat Weight - Tim M & Mike - 15.76
Largest Bass - Tim M - 4.29

Trade Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Chuck Kraft 5 15.58 3.12 35
2 Bob Turcotte 5 12.08 2.42 32
3 Jay McNamara 5 11.31 2.26 30
4 Rob Fritze 5 11.30 2.26 29
5 Pat Corrigan 5 10.77 2.15 28
6 Loel Brandstrom 5 10.02 2.00 27
7 Steve Hurlburt 5 9.79 1.96 26
8 Tim McGarry 5 9.54 1.91 25
9 Rock Shir 4 7.83 1.96 24
10 Erik Carlson 3 5.27 1.76 23
11 Neil Otey 3 4.33 1.44 22
12 Don Frank 2 3.45 1.73 21
13 Pat Hagen 1 1.71 1.71 20
14 Tim Schwenker 1 1.70 1.70 19

Big Boat Weight - Chuck & Steve - 25.37
Largest Bass - Chuck - 5.02

Big Wood Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Tim Schwenker 5 11.12 2.22 35
2 Jay McNamara 5 9.49 1.90 32
3 Bob Turcotte 5 7.80 1.56 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 4 5.80 1.45 29
5 Rob Fritze 2 3.40 1.70 28
6 Pat Hagen 2 2.90 1.45 27
7 Loel Brandstrom 2 2.37 1.19 26
8 Tim McGarry 1 1.84 1.84 25
9 Pat Corrigan 1 1.49 1.49 24
10 Erik Carlson 1 1.46 1.46 23

Big Boat Weight - Tim S & Tim M - 12.96
Largest Bass - Tim S - 2.91
Deer Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Tim McGarry 5 17.29 3.46 35
2 Rob Fritze 5 16.10 3.22 32
3 Rock Shir 5 14.83 2.97 30
4 Steve Hurlburt 5 14.60 2.92 29
5 Bob Turcotte 5 14.10 2.82 28
6 Andrew Brandstrom 5 13.18 2.64 27
7 Eric Carlson 5 13.05 2.61 26
8 Pat Hagen 5 12.40 2.48 25
9 Jay McNamara 5 12.23 2.45 24
10 Loel Brandstrom 5 10.53 2.11 23
11 Neil Otey 5 10.29 2.06 22
12 Pat Corrigan 5 9.30 1.86 21
13 Chris Kaye 5 8.68 1.74 20
14 Tim Schwenker 5 6.42 1.28 19

Big Boat Weight - Tim & Pat H - 29.69
Largest Bass - Rob - 4.17

Ripple Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Jay McNamara 5 16.70 3.34 35
2 Eric Carlson 5 13.35 2.67 32
3 Loel Brandstrom 5 13.13 2.63 30
4 Pat Hagen 5 12.24 2.45 29
5 Rock Shir 5 11.92 2.38 28
6 Tim McGarry 5 11.74 2.38 27
7 Pat Corrigan 5 11.37 2.27 26
8 Bob Turcotte 5 10.85 2.09 25
9 Steve Hurlburt 5 10.45 2.09 24
10 Don Frank 5 9.60 1.92 23
11 Andrew Brandstrom 3 6.11 2.04 22
12 Neil Otey 1 3.90 3.90 21
13 Rob Fritze 1 2.36 2.36 20
14 Tim Schwenker 1 2.21 2.21 19
15 RJ 1 1.46 1.46 18

Big Boat Weight - Don & Eric - 22.95
Largest Bass - Jay - 4.00

O'Dowd Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Bob Turcotte 5 16.12 3.22 35
2 Jay McNamara 5 15.13 3.03 32
3 Rock Shir 5 12.86 2.57 30
4 Mike Landt 5 11.78 2.36 29
5 Rob Fritze 5 11.36 2.27 28
6 Tim McGarry 5 9.95 1.99 27
7 Chris Kaye 5 9.88 1.98 26
8 Chuck Kraft 5 9.55 1.91 25
9 Don Frank 5 8.97 1.79 24
10 Tim Schwenker 5 8.65 1.73 23
11 Joe Capellas 5 8.10 1.62 22
12 Steve Hurlburt 5 7.90 1.58 21
13 Pat Hagen 3 7.20 2.40 20
14 Loel Brandstrom 5 6.92 1.38 19
15 Andrew Brandstrom 2 4.58 2.29 18
16 Brian Allen 2 2.05 1.03 17
17 Dessie Jackson 1 1.82 1.82 16

Big Boat Weight - Bob & Chris - 26.00
Largest Bass - Bob - 4.82


Whaletail Lake
Place Name Fish Weight Avg Wt Points
1 Jay McNamarra 5 11.11 2.22 35
2 Tim McGarry 4 9.90 2.48 32
3 Rob Fritze 5 9.42 1.88 30
4 Bob Turcotte 4 9.10 2.28 29
5 Don Frank 4 8.10 2.03 28
6 Rock Shir 3 7.89 2.63 27
7 Tim Schwenker 4 6.13 1.53 26
8 Brian Allen 1 5.86 5.86 25
9 Pat Corrigank 3 4.64 1.55 24
10 Loel Brandstrom 2 4.14 2.07 23
11 Chuck Kraft 2 3.78 1.89 22
12 RJ 1 2.30 2.30 21
13 Andrew Brandstrom 1 2.12 2.12 20
14 Steve Hurlburt 1 1.34 1.34 19
15 Mike Landt 1 1.11 1.11 18
16 Chris Kaye 1 0.94 0.94 17
17 Pat Hagen 1 0.88 0.88 16

Big Boat Weight - Bob & Tim - 19.00
Largest Bass - Brian - 5.86

Lake Name

County

Date

Mink-Somers

Wright

October 6

St Croix River (Indianhead Flowage)

October 13

Trade Lake

Burnett

May 18

Big Wood Lake

Burnett

May 19

Deer Lake

Itasca

June 8

Mystery

June 9

Odowd

Scott

July 20

Whale Tail

Hennepin

August 3

Megabucks

August 24

 Waconia

 Carver

 September 21

 Rush

 Chisago

 October 5

 






Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2012
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2011
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2010
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2009
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2008
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2007
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2004
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2003
Click Here for a list of the individual tournaments - Year 2002



SCORE SHEET (PDF)